Our speakers

Speakers Of The Past Years

Sergei Roumas

Prime Minister of Belarus

Jenifer H. Moore

U.S.Chargé d'affaires

Andrea Wiktorin

Head Of EU Delegation In Belarus

Fionna Gibb

British Ambassador to Belarus

Tatiana Marinich

Founder & CEO @ Belbiz, Imaguru (Belarus)

Olga Shcherbina

Head of Office, IFC Belarus

Alex Kremer

Country Manager for Belarus of World Bank

Ted D. Zoller

Director at the Entrepreneurship Center, Kenan-Flager Business School (USA)

Alex Sozonoff

Chairman at Victor; Ex-senior adviser at Hewlett Packard

Will Cardwell

General Partner at Courage Ventures Funds; Co-founder, Aalto Center for Entrepreneurship (ACE)

Tatiana Sosnovskaya

The Chairman of the Management Board of the Development Bank

Pavel Bocharnikov

Investor, entrepreneur, owner of a group of companies in the field of construction and IT-technologies (profitrenta.com, dolgovnet.by)

Pierre Yurow

Serial entrepreneur; Founder; Angel Investor

Nick Jones

Early Stage Investor, Founder, Tech Enthusiast

Dmitry Krutoy

Minister of the Economy of the Republic of Belarus

Dmitry Matveyev

Partner, «Aleinikov & Partners» law firm

Laura E. Owen

Founder and CEO at UpSkill, LLC

Alena Sviryd

Head of Research and Design of integrated systems department , RUERE ’Software Applied Systems Institute’

Piotr Arushanyants

General Director of the Belarusian Fund for Financial Support to Entrepreneurs

Irina Makarenko

Director of CUE "Vitebsk Regional Marketing Center"

Irina Babachenok

Director of the Department for Entrepreneurship of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Belarus

Sergey Naidovich

General Director of MAP ZAO Incubator of Small Business

Jason Pellmar

IFC regional head for Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova

Dmitry Krasovsky

Deputy Director of the Department for Entrepreneurship of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Belarus

Konstantin Zapoliansky

Investment director, Zubr Capital

Jon Bradford

Founding Partner of Motive Partners (London, United Kingdom)

Vladislav Solodkiy

CEO – Arival bank (Singapore)

Marvin Liao

Partner at 500 Startups

Janek Rozov

Chief Digital Officer CDO at Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications for Estonia

Bruce Oreck

Former U.S. Ambassador to the Republic of Finland (Helsinki Area, Finland)

Dmitry Spichenok

Lead product manager, beCloud

Alexander Skrabovsky

Руководитель Social Weekend, председатель правления The Global Compact Network Belarus

Cyril Golub

CEO, co-founder of Aheadworks, Co-founder of the Belarusian business angels network BBAN, Co-founder of the Lithuanian business angel network LitBAN

Anton Kulichkin

Член совета экспертов Ассоциации «Технологии распределенных реестров», ICO adviser , бизнес-ангел

Maria Lemeza

CEO, SMAR Solutions

Ksenia Kosacheva

Head of Small and Medium Business.

Igor Tsyrtkov

Head of Banking Services Center №10

Konstantin Zhuravsky

Co-founder of the start-up movement of Belarus, the developer of the methodology and the speaker of the conference on the preparation of effective presentations "Presentation.Today", the creator of the Igrika brand.

Rimma Epur

Director of the Small Business Incubator of the CUE Youth Social Service

Andrey Khvalko

The head of the company "Electronic Systems and Services", which owns the trade mark of the service "Хуткі Грош"

Niina Gromov

Consultant, Accenture

Oksana Zaretskaya

Cultural expert, etiquette specialist.

Ilya Grozov

Инженер-программист, Rozum Robotics

Nella Kazaryan

Создатель карты #войтивайти

Nikolay Kornilov

Участник стартапов Beat-Buy, CreditChain, EventGuru, Голос Будущего

Vadim Bobkov

Автомоделист, победитель конкурса «Таланты XXI века» и «Техноинтеллект»